Arts and Sciences College Committees

▼   Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC)

Sinead Ni Chadhain - Chair
Alexandra Stenson
Patricia Mark
Chris Raczkowski
Marsha Hamilton
Martin Frank
Laura Powell
Alma Hoffman
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio

▼   African-American Studies Committee
Kern Jackson - Chair
Laura Vrana
Lisa Roddy
Tim Lombardo
Sandip Barui
Robert Holm
S.E. Costanza
Kim Pettway
Corina Schulze
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
▼   College Graduate Curriculum Committee
Marsha Hamilton - Chair
Brian Axsmith
Patricia Mark
Ellen Harrington
Sean Powers
Cornelius Pillen
Thomas Rowell
Thomas Shaw
Joshua Isen
Christopher Freed
Diane Gibbs
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Diversity Committee
Delwar Hossain – Chair
Mary Kroetz
Lorraine Ahern
Laura Vrana
Charlotte Pence
Zoya Khan
Matthew Pettway
Philip Habel
Harry Roddy
Kevin Tsai
Christine Lee
Kip Franklin
Hosik Min
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
▼   Faculty Awards Committee
Ken Hudson - Chair
Trey Hamil
Larry Yet
Alex Beebe
Justin St. Clair
Henry McKiven
Armin Straub
Jaclyn Bunch
Lisa Turner
Kara Burns
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Gender Studies Committee
Claire Cage - Interim Chair
Cynthia Delaney
April Taylor
Jung Hwa Choi
Doris Frye
Becky McLaughlin
Jessica Owsley
Kelly Urban
Brian Whitener
David Durant
Allison Thornton
Sarah Koon Magnin
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
▼   Graduate Academic Standards Committee
Jacob Dasinger - Chair
Ryan Littlefield
James Davis
Carol Sawyer
John Lehrter
Tracy Heavner
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Graduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee
Steve Rockwell - Chair
Steven Schultze
Elena Pavelescu
Merrill Jenkins
Matthew Johnson
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   International Education Committee
Delwar Hossain
Andrew Hongo
Frances Mujica
Nicholas Gossett
Christine Rinne - Chair
Claire Cage
Scott Liebertz
Laura Powell
Doug Marshall
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Museum Committee

Marsha Hamilton - Co-Chair
Phil Carr - Co-Chair
Lorraine Ahern
Frances Mujica
Kern Jackson
David Meola
Erin Nelson
Kara Burns
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Candice Cravins
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio

▼   Promotion Committee
Mark Moberg – Chair
Kelly Major
Larry Beason
Ruth Carmichael
Joerg Feldvoss
Romulus Godang
Kim Zlomke
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Sabbatical Committee
Peter Wood - Chair
Pat Cesarini
Harry Miller
Rebecca Williams
Audi Byrne
Allan Hillman
Ron Nelson
Joe Currier
Christopher Freed
Magarita Skiadas
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Summer Professional Development Awards Committee
Doug Marshall - Chair
Juan Mata
John Lanicci
Chris Raczkowski
Brian Dzwonkowski
Stephen Clontz
Samuel Baker
Karen Jordan
Michele Strong
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Support and Development Awards Committee
Lesley Gregoricka – Chair
Edward Duranty
Richard Hillyer
Nathan Poole
Harry Roddy
Ben Hill
Andra Bohnet
Martin Frank
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Tenure Committee
Larry Beason - Chair
Kelly Major
David Forbes
Zoya Khan
Ruth Carmichael
Joerg Feldvoss
Rebecca Mindock
Romulus Godang
Kim Zlomke
Mark Moberg
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
▼   Undergraduate Academic Standards Committee
John McCreadie - Chair
Joel Borden
Christina Johnson
Wes Terwey
Sheila Bolerjack
Nutan Mishra
Laurie Haas
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
▼   Undergraduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee
Cornelius Pillen - Chair
Richard O'Brien
Christine Rinne
Marija Novovic-Zec
Josh Foster
Karl Jahnke
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
▼   Undergraduate Scholarship Committee
Katherine Rigsby - Chair
LTC Krisalyn Vaughn
Stephanie Volf
Mihaela Marin
Mischa Armstrong
LTC Tavares Tukes
Melanie Cochran
Matthew Patterson
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio